hello MAY

May

Everyday MAY not be good but there is something good in every day… so says someone.

In this month of May, may we find, every single day, that something good.

Wishing you all a memorable and eventful month.

C’mon let’s colourful May … yay!

Advertisements

12 thoughts on “hello MAY

      • Eh. Writing?..#iWish. I’m reserving all the pen’s ink for writing the marking schemes for the exams starting next week.#hehe.
        My dear. My head is shit deep in preparation for pre-finals. All its thinking is pathogenecity, toxicology, parasitology etc.

        BTW. Thanks for “A Cinderella story”… It provides the necessary occasional distraction. At least if I can’t write, I can enjoy and admire great writing. #wink. Keep it coming darl. #uRock.

        • Sheedary love, I am confounded by those big big grammar o. Kilode! Lol. best of luck, dear. May you make good success. And tis my pleasure about Cinderella story.

  1. Even if its the second day, its still a new month, so HAPPY NEW MONTH to EVERYONE, and a HAPPY BIRTHMONTH TO U ExceptionStar

Enjoyed? Tell us...

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s